SELECT CATEGORY

CLICK HERE TO JOIN OUR WHATSAPP GROUP

FOR QUESTIONS AND ENQUIRES CONTACT MR. HASSAN ON WHATSAPP 08057635105

WAEC TIMETABLE FOR (MAY/JUNE) 2019/2020

OUR ANSWER PAGE 2019 COMPLETE WAEC SPECIMEN
CLICK HERE TO VIEW OUR ANSWER PAGE
CLICK HERE TO VIEW COMPLETE WAEC SPICIMEN
2019 NECO UPDATE
Dear Visitor, Are u Writing 2019 NECO EXAM ?
Click Here to Submit your Phone Number for Free Answers

       

« | »

National Examinations Council (NECO) Timetable for 2019 June/July Examination (SSCE)

We are pleased to announce to all the candidates that are attempting the National Examinations Council (NECO) June/July SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (INTERNAL) that the examination timetable is out. The NECO 2019 timetable is the most valuable asset for all the candidates preparing for the June/July SSCE. It allows candidates to know exactly when a specific subject is scheduled. The NECO June/July examination is taken by candidates in their last stage of Secondary School Education. The SSCE is in two categories. One is for candidates in the third and final year of their senior secondary education and it is called SSCE Internal while the Second is SSCE External and is for candidates not in the School system, i.e. Private Candidates NECO Exam Date: According to the NECO 2019 Timetable, the examination has been schedule to take off on 20th MAY and ends on 12TH JULY, 2019. Below is the NECO SSCE timetable 2019. You can also click on the link below to download NECO Timetable in PDF format. NECO Timetable 2019 for June/July SSCE. The NECO SSCE internal has seventy-six subjects. Follow the link below to download the PDF version. [The PDF version contains the paper code and duration for each subject]. Monday 20th May to Friday 24th May (Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.) Paper I: Practical – Physical Education Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics Paper I: Practical – Woodwork Paper I: Practical – Home Management Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative Paper IV: Aural Music Paper IV: Oral French Paper IV: Oral Arabic Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting Paper I: Auto Electrical Work Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making Paper I: Practical – Upholstery Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice Paper I: Practical – Garment Making Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry Monday 27th May Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm Tuesday 28th May Paper I: Practical – Data Processing ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm Thursday 30th May Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 4:00pm Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 4:00pm Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 4:00pm Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 4:00pm Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 4:00pm Paper I: Practical – Mining ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper I: Practical – Fisheries ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:30am Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:30am Paper I: Practical – Stenography ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:17am Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:00pm Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:00pm SEE ALSO 2019 UTME Wrecked by System Failure, Delays, Other Setbacks Friday 31st May Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:40am Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:40am Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:30am Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon Monday 3rd to Friday 7th June SALLAH BREAK Monday 10th June Paper I: Practical – Physics ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:45pm Paper I: Written Comprehension – French ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 3:00pm Paper II: Written Expression – French ‹‹›› 3:00pm – 4:45pm Tuesday 11th June Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:30am Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:00pm Thursday 13th June Paper I: Practical – Chemistry ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:40pm Friday 14th June Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm Monday 17th June Paper I: Practical – Biology ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:00pm Tuesday 18th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:30pm Wednesday 19th June Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:45pm Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language ‹‹›› 1:00pm – 1:45pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork ‹‹›› 3:00pm – 5:00pm Thursday 20th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:30pm Friday 21st June Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon Monday 24th June Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:45am Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics ‹‹›› 12:00noon – 2:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education ‹‹›› 3:30pm – 5:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction ‹‹›› 3:30pm – 5:30pm SEE ALSO Monitoring Thread for 2019 UTME JAMB Results Tuesday 25th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:40pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:15pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:30pm Wednesday 26th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:30pm Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 3:20pm Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting ‹‹›› 3:20pm – 5:50pm Thursday 27th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:40pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:00pm Friday 28th June Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:40am Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12 noon Monday 1st July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper I: Practical – Electronics ‹‹›› 2:30pm – 5:30pm Tuesday 2nd July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English – 2:30pm – 4:55pm Wednesday 3rd July Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics ‹‹›› 12:15pm – 2:45pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management ‹‹›› 3:00pm – 5:30pm Thursday 4th July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 3:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education ‹‹›› 3:35pm – 5:35pm Friday 5th July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm Monday 8th July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:40pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:50pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:40pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:15pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:45pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:40pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making ‹‹›› 12:30pm – 2:15pm SEE ALSO Jamb Revision for the Novel Sweet Sixteen Tuesday 9th July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice – 2:30pm – 5:30pm Wednesday 10th July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper I: Practical – Metal Work ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:00pm Thursday 11th July Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:30pm Friday 12th July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:40pm SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING: FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO STATE OFFICES. PRACTICAL IN SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY,COMPUTER STUDIES & DATA PROCESSING CAN BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND THE EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND. VISUAL ARTS PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE. WELDING & FABRICATION AND ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT. ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE ALLOWED 30 EXTRA MINUTES AT THE END OF EACH SUBJECT. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF THE NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION. DYEING AND BLEACHING IB, PHOTOGRAPH IB, PAINTING AND DECORATION IB, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE IB, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR IB, SHOUD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE. USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWED USE OF PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR OR ANY PROGRAMMABLE DEVICE IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED. Don’t be selfish, SHARE this NECO Timetable with fellow students.National Examinations Council (NECO) Timetable for 2019 June/July Examination (SSCE)

 

We are pleased to announce to all the candidates that are attempting the National Examinations Council (NECO) June/July SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (INTERNAL) that the examination timetable is out.

The NECO 2019 timetable is the most valuable asset for all the candidates preparing for the June/July SSCE. It allows candidates to know exactly when a specific subject is scheduled.

The NECO June/July examination is taken by candidates in their last stage of Secondary School Education. The SSCE is in two categories. One is for candidates in the third and final year of their senior secondary education and it is called SSCE Internal while the Second is SSCE External and is for candidates not in the School system, i.e. Private Candidates

NECO Exam Date:

According to the NECO 2019 Timetable, the examination has been schedule to take off on 20th  MAY and ends on 12TH JULY, 2019.

Below is the NECO SSCE timetable 2019. You can also click on the link below to download NECO Timetable in PDF format.

NECO Timetable 2019 for June/July SSCE.

The NECO SSCE internal has seventy-six subjects.  Follow the link below to download the PDF version. [The PDF version contains the paper code and duration for each subject].

Monday 20th May to Friday 24th May (Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.)

Monday 27th May

Tuesday 28th May

Thursday 30th May

SEE ALSO  2019 UTME Wrecked by System Failure, Delays, Other Setbacks

Friday 31st May

READ  WAEC , NECO, NABTEB, GCE DAILY SUBSCRIPTION

Monday 3rd to Friday 7th June

Monday 10th June

Tuesday 11th June

Thursday 13th June

Friday 14th June

Monday 17th June

Tuesday 18th June

Wednesday 19th June

Thursday 20th June

Friday 21st June

Monday 24th June

SEE ALSO  Monitoring Thread for 2019 UTME JAMB Results

Tuesday 25th June

READ  WAEC , NECO, NABTEB, GCE DAILY SUBSCRIPTION

Wednesday 26th June

Thursday 27th June

Friday 28th June

Monday 1st July

Tuesday 2nd July

Wednesday 3rd July

Thursday 4th July

Friday 5th July

Monday 8th July

SEE ALSO  Jamb Revision for the Novel Sweet Sixteen

Tuesday 9th July

READ  NECO JUNE/JULY 2019 PRACTICAL SPECIMEN FOR PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY, BIOLOGY, AGRIC SCIENCE & ANIMAL HUSBANDRY

Wednesday 10th July

Thursday 11th July

Friday 12th July

SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING:

  1. FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO STATE OFFICES.
  2. PRACTICAL IN SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY,COMPUTER STUDIES & DATA PROCESSING CAN BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND THE EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
  3. VISUAL ARTS PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  4. WELDING & FABRICATION AND ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION
  5. NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.
  6. ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE ALLOWED 30 EXTRA MINUTES AT THE END OF EACH SUBJECT.
  7. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF THE NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.
  8. DYEING AND BLEACHING IB, PHOTOGRAPH IB, PAINTING AND DECORATION IB, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE IB, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR IB, SHOUD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  9. USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWED
  10. USE OF PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR OR ANY PROGRAMMABLE DEVICE IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
  11. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.

Don’t be selfish, SHARE this NECO Timetable with fellow students.

CLICK HERE TO JOIN OUR WHATSAPP GROUP

Posted by on May 2, 2019.

Tags:

Categories: NECO

Feel Free To Drop Your Comments Below

0 Responses

Leave a Reply

« | »